Staff Directory

At Hart Middle School, our teachers and staff are committed to ensuring that every child feels loved, challenged, and prepared to thrive in life.

Principal Strickland
We love our staff at Hart Our priority is to keep students safe

Staff 2019  retreat 20191  Retreat 20192

Administrative Team and Administrative Support Team

Charlette Strickland

Principal

[email protected]

Sharon Armstrong

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Staci McDuffie

Assistant Principal

staci.mcduffie@k12.dc.gov

Kevin Cantfil

Director of Operations

[email protected]

William Walker

Dean of Students - 8th Grade

[email protected]

Jamal Kennedy

Dean of Students - 7th Grade

[email protected]

Raymond Lyons

Dean of Students - BES Program

[email protected]

Andre Williams

Dean of Students - 6th Grade

[email protected]

Sherry Dailey

Attendance Counselor/Registrar

[email protected]

Eleanor Seale

Business Manager

[email protected]

Stephanie Majette

Administrative Aide

[email protected]

Instructional Teachers

English Language Arts

Deyon Johnson

Instructional Coach – ELA

[email protected]

Kwiecia Cain

6th Grade English

[email protected]

Tiffany Twyman

6th Grade English

[email protected]

Kimberly Omotosho

7th Grade English

[email protected]

Brittaney Simmons

7th Grade English

[email protected]


Christal Hamilton

8th Grade English


[email protected]

James Isreal

8th Grade English

[email protected]

 
Juanita Radden

8th Grade English


juanit[email protected]

Math

Walter Thornton

Instructional Coach - Math

[email protected]

Jennifer Martin

6th Grade Math

[email protected]

Elaine Mixon

6th Grade Math

[email protected]

Maurice Taylor

7th Grade Math

[email protected]

Gerald Windley

7thGrade Math

[email protected]

Kenya Fitch

8th Grade Math

[email protected]

Electives

Cameron Henderson

Art

[email protected]

Camal Pugh

Dance

[email protected]

Lisa Aleshire

Health/PE

[email protected]

Brandon Pierce

Music

[email protected]

Nicole Holland

Spanish

[email protected]

 
Richard Jacobson


Health/PE

[email protected]

Science

Sara Hjort-Tyson

Instructional Coach - Science

[email protected]

Erica Green

6th Grade Science

[email protected]

Nicole Smith

7th Grade Science

[email protected]

Triva Tate

8th Grade Science

[email protected]

Social Studies

Raymond Hamilton

6th Grade Social Studies

[email protected]

Michael Taylor

7th Grade Social Studies

[email protected]

Makiri Pugh

8th Grade Social Studies

[email protected]

Special Education

Latavia Drakeford Allen

SPED CES

[email protected]

Craig Duchemin

SPED CES

[email protected]

Derrick McRae

SPED Integrated Learning Systems

[email protected]

Related Services

Kevin Cantfil

Afterschool Site Coordinator

[email protected]

Kantrelle Patrick

Behavior Support

[email protected]

Jamal Robinson

Behavior Support

[email protected]

Carmella Greene

Behavior Technician

[email protected]

Towanna Stanley

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Ashley Lyles

Communities in Schools

[email protected]

Craig Hawkins

Counselor

[email protected]

Natasha Carter

Counselor

natasha.carter[email protected]

 
Stacy Turner


ISS Coordinator

[email protected]


Nancy Schwalb

DC CWW

[email protected]

Madiana Margao

Fashion Design

[email protected]

Vernicka Banks

Instructional Aide

[email protected]

Pamela Dixon

Instructional Aide

[email protected]

Aretha Green

Instructional Aide

[email protected]

Ryan Murphy

Instructional Aide

[email protected]

Nijma Esad

Librarian

[email protected]

Precious Joubert

Media

[email protected]

Tanya Robinson

Nurse

[email protected]

Candace Besman

Therapist

c[email protected]

Kya Mathews

Psychologist

[email protected]

Jina Proctor

7th Grade Social Worker

[email protected]

Kim Harvey

8th Grade Social Worker

[email protected]

Nairobi Wright

Social Worker

[email protected]

Tonyua Patterson

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Porsha Hardy

Student Support

[email protected]

Sheranada Robinson

Student Support

[email protected]

Maintenance Team

James Allen

Custodial Foreman

[email protected]

John Holloman

Custodian

[email protected]

Sharon Stewart

Custodian

[email protected]

Clyde Wright

Custodian

[email protected]

Shirley Jones

Custodian

shirley.jones@k12.dc.gov


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.